The U-Haul Killings *Aurlieas Dane McClarty convicted of killing Phillip Mumaw and Anne Culp, sentenced to LWOP*

FBI Captures Ten Most Wanted Fugitive in South Carolina
Defendant Can Stand Trial
Guilty verdict in U-Haul killings
Jury chooses life, not death, for killer of 2
‘I (Almost) Got Away With It’ turns to Central Florida crimes

Movies/Documentaries
I (Almost) Got Away With It: A Speedy Escape

INMATE INFORMATION

DC Number: C02126
Name: MCCLARTY, AURLIEAS D
Race: BLACK
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BLACK
Eye Color: BROWN
Height: 6’03”
Weight: 232 lbs.
Birth Date: 04/30/1978
Initial Receipt Date: 05/16/2008
Current Facility: SUWANNEE C.I. ANNEX
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: SENTENCED TO LIFE

Aliases:
JONATHAN KINCAID DONALD LANG
AURLIEAS D MCCLARTY AURLIEAS DANTE MCCLARTY

Scars, Marks, and Tattoos:
Type Location Description
TATTOO BACK BAD BOY

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
07/18/2000 1ST DG MUR/PREMED. OR ATT. 05/13/2008 ORANGE 0015767 SENTENCED TO LIFE
07/18/2000 1ST DG MUR/PREMED. OR ATT. 05/13/2008 ORANGE 0015767 SENTENCED TO LIFE
07/18/2000 ROBB. GUN/DEADLY WPN 05/13/2008 ORANGE 0015767 20Y 10M 24D

Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime of conviction. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Incarceration History:
Date In-Custody Date Out-of-Custody
05/16/2008 Currently Incarcerated

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 3,468 other followers

%d bloggers like this: