Rodger Frederick Keller murder 3/20/2006 Key West, FL *Johnny Ray Holt covicted, sentenced to life in prison*

Rodger Keller, early Detroit gay activist, slain in Key West
Rodger Keller obituary
Somerville man slaying suspect
Man charged in Key West slaying
Alabama man charged in Key West slaying
After three years, Holt murder trial is near
2006 Keller homicide trial set for next week
Murder trial begins
Bullets, blood tied to suspect
Holt: Fatal shooting was an accident
Alabama man guilty in Key West murder of botanist shot point-blank in face
Rodger Keller “Hurricane Horticulture” paper

Movies/Documentaries
Sins & Secrets: Key West, FL

INMATE INFORMATION

DC Number: B08887
Name: HOLT, JOHNNY R
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: RED OR AUBURN
Eye Color: BROWN
Height: 5’05”
Weight: 162 lbs.
Birth Date: 03/25/1982
Initial Receipt Date: 09/29/2010
Current Facility: GULF C.I.- ANNEX
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: SENTENCED TO LIFE

Aliases:
JOHNNY R HOLT JOHNNY RAY HOLT

Scars, Marks, and Tattoos:
Type Location Description
TATTOO LEFT ARM PRIDE,IRON CROSS
TATTOO RIGHT ARM IRISH,SKULL,CLOWN,IRON CROSS
TATTOO RIGHT LEG OLIVIA

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
03/20/2006 1ST DEG MUR,COM.OF FELONY 09/23/2010 MONROE 0600391 SENTENCED TO LIFE
03/20/2006 ROBB. GUN/DEADLY WPN 09/23/2010 MONROE 0600391 SENTENCED TO LIFE
03/20/2006 BURGLARY,ARMED W/EXP. OR WEAPO 09/23/2010 MONROE 0600391 SENTENCED TO LIFE

Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime of conviction. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Detainers: (Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency)
Detainer Date Agency Type Date Canceled
05/16/2011 RUTHERFORD CO SO-TN DETAIN
05/16/2011 PH 615-898-7877 DETAIN
10/20/2010 MORGAN CO SO – AL DETAIN
10/20/2010 PH 256-351-4800 DETAIN

Incarceration History:
Date In-Custody Date Out-of-Custody
09/29/2010 Currently Incarcerated

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 3,348 other followers

%d bloggers like this: