Hans Baumgarten murder 1/18/1992 Key West, FL *Carlos Colas Gomez and Hector Manuel Rivas convicted, sentenced to life in prison*

Captured Murderers Left Brutal, Bloody Trails Of Violence
Escapees at a glance
4 Escapees In Jail Have Hosts Jittery
Third Escapee Captured

INMATE INFORMATION

DC Number: 192940
Name: RIVAS, HECTOR M
Race: BLACK
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BLACK
Eye Color: BROWN
Height: 6’02”
Weight: 160 lbs.
Birth Date: 02/23/1962
Initial Receipt Date: 03/01/1993
Current Facility: DADE C.I.
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: SENTENCED TO LIFE
Aliases:
HECTOR RIVAS HECTOR M RIVAS
HECTOR MANUEL RIVAS

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
01/18/1992 1ST DG MUR/PREMED. OR ATT. 02/26/1993 MONROE 9200097 SENTENCED TO LIFE

Detainers: (Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency)
Detainer Date Agency Type Date Canceled
05/12/1999 INS MIAMI DETAIN

Incarceration History:
Date In-Custody Date Out-of-Custody
03/01/1993 01/02/1995
01/11/1995 Currently Incarcerated

INMATE INFORMATION

DC Number: 890813
Name: GOMEZ, CARLOS C
Race: BLACK
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BLACK
Eye Color: BROWN
Height: 5’08”
Weight: 157 lbs.
Birth Date: 02/21/1973
Initial Receipt Date: 03/02/1993
Current Facility: COLUMBIA C.I.
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: SENTENCED TO LIFE
Aliases:
CARLOS GOMEZ CARLOS C GOMEZ
CARLOS COLA GOMEZ CARLOS COLAS GOMEZ

Scars, Marks, and Tattoos:
Type Location Description
TATTOO RIGHT LEG CUBA

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
01/18/1992 1ST DG MUR/PREMED. OR ATT. 02/26/1993 MONROE 9200097 SENTENCED TO LIFE
10/19/1994 ARSON WILLFUL DAMA.DWELLING 11/08/1994 MARION 9402965 5Y 0M 0D

Detainers: (Further information may be obtained by contacting the detaining agency)
Detainer Date Agency Type Date Canceled
06/07/1993 IMM. & NAT. – MIAMI DETAIN

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 3,569 other followers

%d bloggers like this: