Amy Sue Henslee and Tonya Howarth murders 1/24/2011 Bangor Township, MI *Junior Lee Beebe convicted of their murders, sentenced to LWOP*

Henslee and Howarth
Amy Henslee and Tonya Howarth

Amy Henslee, Tonya Howarth are dead; Junior Lee Beebe charged with murder
Amy Henslee and friend Tonya Howarth found dead in Van Buren County
Junior Lee Beebe expected to be arraigned on murder charges this morning in deaths of Amy Henslee, Tonya Howarth
Police: Missing Mich. Mom’s Body Found
Henslee, Second Victim Shot, Killed by Cousin
Beebe charged in double homicide
Family: Beebe has ‘anger issues’
Tonya Howarth was ‘a great person’
Facebook Memorial Page: Tonya Howarth
Facebook Memorial Page: Amy Henslee
Beebe murder trial: Beebe claimed to be Henslee’s drug supplier
Junior Beebe Jr. found guilty of murder of Amy Henslee, Tonya Howarth
Amy Henslee’s husband to Junior Beebe Jr.: ‘I hope the rest of your life is a living hell’
Junior Beebe Jr. sentenced to life in prison for murders of Amy Henslee, Tonya Howarth
Junior Beebe Jr.’s convictions in murders of Amy Henslee, Tonya Howarth, upheld by court of appeals

INMATE INFORMATION

JuniorBeebe prison mug

MDOC Number: 814107
SID Number: 1799258J
Name: JUNIOR LEE BEEBE
Racial Identification: White
Gender: Male
Hair: Blonde
Eyes: Hazel
Height: 5′ 6″
Weight: 230 lbs.
Date of Birth: 11/07/1976 (37)

MDOC STATUS
Current Status: Prisoner
Earliest Release Date: LIFE
Assigned Location: Earnest C. Brooks Correctional Facility
Maximum Discharge Date: LIFE
Security Level: IV
ALIASES
BJ BEEBE
JUNIO BEEBE JR
MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS
Scar- Left Wrist
Scar- Neck – under chin
Tattoo- Upper Left Arm – Panther
Tattoo- Upper Right Arm – Snake/Dragon

PRISON SENTENCES
ACTIVE

Sentence 1
Offense: Homicide – Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence: LIFE
MCL#: 750.316A
Maximum Sentence: LIFE
Court File#: 11017517-FC-H
Date of Offense: 01/24/2011
County: Van Buren
Date of Sentence: 09/13/2011
Conviction Type: Jury

Sentence 2
Offense: Homicide – Murder, Second Degree
Minimum Sentence: LIFE
MCL#: 750.317
Maximum Sentence: LIFE
Court File#: 11017517-FC-H
Date of Offense: 01/24/2011
County: Van Buren
Date of Sentence: 09/13/2011
Conviction Type: Jury

Sentence 3
Offense: Weapons – Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence: 2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#: 750.227BA
Maximum Sentence: 2 years 0 months
Court File#: 11017517-FC-H
Date of Offense: 01/24/2011
County: Van Buren
Date of Sentence: 09/13/2011
Conviction Type: Jury

Sentence 4
Offense: Weapons – Felony Firearms
Minimum Sentence: 2 years 0 months 0 days
MCL#: 750.227BA
Maximum Sentence: 2 years 0 months
Court File#: 11017517-FC-H
Date of Offense: 01/24/2011
County: Van Buren
Date of Sentence: 09/13/2011
Conviction Type: Jury

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 3,341 other followers

%d bloggers like this: