Ricardo Gabriel Torres murder 2/18/2010 (approximately) Hertiage, TN *Found shot to death in a wooded area after an argument at a party*


Ricardo Gabriel Torres

Body of Murder Victim Found in Hermitage
Police ID body found in Hermitage field
Ricardo Gabriel Torres obituary
Metro Police News Release
Ex-Convict’s Body Found In Wooded Area

Samantha Rumbaugh murder December 2007 Lawrencburg, TN *Boyfriend, Mark Andrew Hinkle, convicted of manslaughter for lethal dose of Propofol*


Mark Hinkle in court

Nurse Arrested On Murder Charges
Maury Regional nurse charged with murder
Nurse Sentenced After Girlfriend Fatally Injected
Man sentenced for manslaughter (2nd story)
Maury Man Sentenced In Girlfriends Murder

Maury Armstrong murder 2/20/2010 Columbia, TN *Estranged wife, Shawn Michelle Armstrong, arrested for his murder*


Shawn Michelle Armstrong

Columbia woman accused of murdering estranged husband
Deadly Tennessee confrontation happened in the middle of target practice
Mt. Pleasant man dies from gunshot

Patricia Belizaire murder 2/21/2010 North Brunswick, NJ *Dwayne Jackson, boyfriend and father of abandoned toddler, pled guilty, sentenced to 30 years in prison*

Patricia and Hannah
Patricia Belizaire and her daughter Hannah

Patricia Belizaire obituary
Murder charge for man accused of abandoning girl
Mother of abandoned toddler found dead in N.Y.; father charged in N.J.
North Brunswick woman found charred in park died of asphyxia
Prosecutor: Dad who dumped kid killed Mom
Edison man gets 30 years for murdering girlfriend, abandoning young daughter at gas station
New Jersey man admits killing gf Patricia Belizaire, abandoning their daughter
Probation imposed for endangerment, hindering
North Brunswick woman who helped man abandon his daughter at gas station sentenced to 5 years probation

Defendants
Ritu Loi – pled guilty to hindering and endangerment, sentenced to probation
Dwayne Jackson – pled guilty, sentenced to

INMATE INFORMATION

DwayneJackson prison mug

Dwayne A Jackson
SBI Number: 000644872C
Sentenced as: Jackson, Dwayne A
Race: White
Ethnicity: White
Sex: Male
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 5’11”
Weight: 220 lbs.
Birth Date: June 1, 1983
Admission Date: May 26, 2011
Current Facility: NJSP
Current Max Release Date: August 24, 2035
Current Parole Eligibility Date: N/A

CURRENT PRISON SENTENCE

Offense: 1 count of : 2C:11-3A1*1 Murder-Purposely Causes Death /1
Offense Date: February 21, 2010
Sentence Date: May 26, 2011
County of Comitment: Middlesex
Commitment Order: 10-09-01374-I
Mandatory Minimum Term: 25 Years 5 Months 29 Days
Maximum Term: 30 Years

Offense: 1 count of : 2C:24-4A*2 Endngr Welfare/Child:Abuse/Rspon Adult/2
Offense Date: February 21, 2010
Sentence Date: May 26, 2011
County of Comitment: Middlesex
Commitment Order: 10-09-01374-I
Mandatory Minimum Term: None
Maximum Term: 8 Years

Damian Castro murder 2/11/2010 Las Vegas, NV *Harold Montague pled guilty but mentally ill for the ax murder of the 4-month-old infant; Sentenced to LWOP*

remember-the-victims

Man With an Ax Kills Child, Critically Injures 2 Females
Community reeling after random axe attack on mom and baby
Arrest reported released in deadly axe attack
h\Harold Montague arrest report
Ax Attack: Wife Says Husband Was ‘Sociopath’
Man Accused of Deadly Ax Attack Appears in Court
Defendant in Las Vegas ax attack appears in court
Suspect in deadly axe attack makes first appearance in court
Ax Murder Suspect Appears in Court
Mental exam sought in Las Vegas ax attack
Lawyer expects ax attack to be death penalty case
Ax murderer pleads guilty but mentally ill in 2010 baby killing
Man pleads guilty in deadly ax attack on baby in stroller
Ax murderer gets life in prison
Harold Montague Pleads Guilty but Mentally Ill and Gets LWOP in 2010 Ax Murder of Infant

INMATE INFORMATION

Harold Montague mugshot

Name: HAROLD E MONTAGUE
Offender ID: 1125410
Gender: Male
Ethnic: CAUCASIAN
Age: 40
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 220lb
Build:
Complexion: FAIR
Hair: BROWN
Eyes: BROWN
Institution: NORTHERN NEVADA CORRECTIONAL CENTER
Custody Level: CLOSE
Aliases: PSYCHOSIS, HAROLD EUGENE MONTAGUE, EUGENE MONTAGUE
Prior Felonies: NO

%d bloggers like this: