Update: Tara Brennan murder *Michael Jones convicted of her murder, sentenced to 11 years to life in prison*


Tara Brennan

Tara Brennan murder
Man accused of 2004 cold case murder goes on trial
Man convicted in murder of Salt Lake woman
Drug dealer convicted in 2004 slaying
Jones found guilty in 2004 Murder case
Addict is guilty of Utahn’s murder
Killer silent before his sentence
Utah high court upholds conviction in ’04 murder of Tara Brennan

INMATE INFORMATION

Offender Number: 43544
Offender Name: MICHAEL JONES
DOB: Mon, 26 Sep 1966
Height: 5 Feet 11 Inches
Weight: 165
Sex: M
Race: African American
Gender: Male

Custody Status: In Custody
Location of Offender: Central Utah Correctional Facility

Aliases: MIKE JONES LOMBARTO JONES MICHAEL JONES

10 Responses

  1. You need to get the right info before you plaster it all over your stupid blog

    Like

    • Shirley Clark,

      What information is incorrect?

      Like

      • Well lady you have three different pictures of men named michael jones. One is my grandfather he did not murder anyone. You need to get your facts straight before you ruin ppls life. So take it down until then jerk.

        Like

        • Lilbear,

          There is no reason to be rude. On this post there is a picture of Tara Brennan and a prison mugshot picture of Michael Jones, inmate #43544 who was born in 1966. Is he your grandfather? On the other post is the same photo of Tara Brennan that is on this post and the jail mugshot of Michael Jones. Same person as on this post.

          Now, tell me, how have I ruined lives. Give me the names of people whose lives I have ruined. If I made a mistake and posted the wrong photo, it would have been a simple mistake. But I posted a picture of the VICTIM, Tara Brennan, and the mugshots of a convicted killer. Now, if these photos are wrong, then you need to contact the depart of corrections and have them post the correct ones in the inmate locator. I do not know what inmate number your grandfather is, but this one is posted in the post above. With the birth year of 1966. So, please tell me where the 3 different pictures of men are on this post.

          Like

  2. The first picture of michael in the group of four is not the same picture as the one that murdered that girl in utah. Check them out. I was with the first michael in 2004 at the time of the murder. He was born in 73 not 66.

    Like

  3. If you go back and just look up michael lee jones on google it will pull up a picture of 4 michaels and go into the picture of first on the left and you will see what I mean. It goes right to your site and murder in utah. Which yes he is also in utah state prison for only a few more days.

    Like

    • If it is in google results, it does not always bring up the right stuff. So, googled Michael Lee Jones and clicked on the first picture, which was an old picture that I almost used but changed while making the post. Click the X in the top corner and you can see the entire post and you will see that it is not the picture on the post.

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: