Donna and Ronald Fulks murder 7/21/1977 Coconut Grove, FL *Marc Sanford Eason convicted and sentenced to life in prison*

remembering the victims

He Said He Might Kill
Killer Warned Police Of Intent
Hatchet murder suspect led bizarre life
Marc Eason found guilty of two Miami murders
Marc Sanford Eason v State of Florida 1982
Today in Herald history

INMATE INFORMATION

MarcEason prison mug

DC Number: 069502
Name: EASON, MARC S
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BROWN
Eye Color: HAZEL
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 181 lbs.
Birth Date: 12/03/1946
Initial Receipt Date: 09/18/1979
Current Facility: NWFRC MAIN UNIT
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: SENTENCED TO LIFE

Aliases:
MARC S EASON
MARC SANFORD EASON

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date Offense Sentence Date County Case No. Prison Sentence Length
07/21/1977 1ST DG MUR/PREMED. OR ATT. 09/12/1979 MIAMI-DADE 7726504 SENTENCED TO LIFE
07/23/1977 1ST DG MUR/PREMED. OR ATT. 09/12/1979 MIAMI-DADE 7726504 SENTENCED TO LIFE

Note: The offense descriptions are truncated and do not necessarily reflect the crime of conviction. Please refer to the court documents or the Florida Statutes for further information or definition.

Incarceration History:
Date In-Custody 09/18/1979
Date Out-of-Custody Currently Incarcerated

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 3,343 other followers

%d bloggers like this: