Advertisements
  • This Day in Crime History

    August 15: 20o7: 16-year-old Demi Brae Cuccia was stabbed to death by her ex-boyfriend, John Mullarkey Jr. in Monroeville, PA. He blamed it on acne drugs. He was sentenced to LWOP.

  • Email me!

  • My Twitter Page

  • Goodreads

  • Social Media

  • Donate

  • Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 5,449 other followers

  • How to unsubscribe from my blog

    Unfollowing and Unsubscribing WordPress.com username account: 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails. 2. go here > http://wordpress.com/#!/read/edit/ locate and click the "x" next to any blog there to unfollow it and no longer receive posts in the Reader or by email. 3. go to the blog in question and click the unfollow/follow link on your Admin bar. If you do not have a WordPress.com username account then 1. applies. 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails.
  • Subscribe to my blog via email

  • Comment Policy

    Please remember when leaving a comment on my blog that all comments are subject to the blog owners discretion. I do believe in freedom of speech, however, that right is not absolute. Here are the rules: 1 - Please remember the victim(s) first and foremost. Do not come here to comment only on the offender(s). My blog focuses on the victim(s). Do not glorify the killer(s). No negative comments about the victim. NO VICTIM BLAMING. 2 - I will not tolerate hate filled speech, vulgar or derogatory remarks about a victim. I will remove comments that go against this. I will not remove comments just because they do not match my beliefs, in fact, I welcome them! However, that being said, I will remove those that I find offensive, argumentative just for the sake of starting an argument that does not add to the post, hate-filled speech, etc. 3-No comments in ALL CAPS, or CoMeNtS. They are rude and difficult to read. I have had many complaints about it so no more. 4-Comments must be in English only and easy to read (meaning no text language, shortening words, etc.). Have respect for those who don't do text messaging or other lingo. 5 - ALL COMMENTS LEFT BY COMMENTORS ARE THEIR OWN AND THEIR OPINIONS. THEY DO NOT CONSTITUTE FACTS. NOR IS THE BLOG OWNER RESPONSIBLE FOR ANYONE'S OPINIONS OR FEELINGS. STATEMENTS MADE AS COMMENTS ARE OPINIONS, GIVEN FREELY BY THE COMMENTORS. If you have a question or problem with this, please feel free to email me (there is a link to my email above).

Berno Charlemond murder 12/24/2006 Boynton Beach, FL *Wilson Pierre, Jr convicted; Sentenced to 40 years in prison*

remember-the-victims

bermp-charlemond
Berno Charlemond

Find-A-Grave: Berno Charlemond
Shooting At Fla. Mall Leaves One Dead
Boynton Mall shooting victim’s world was violent in life — and in death
Two men are in custody after deadly mall shooting
Man questioned in mall shooting sought
Elusive suspect arrested in Christmas Eve shooting at Boynton Beach Mall
Man wanted on Palm Beach County murder charges found in Tally
Mall Shooting Suspect Charged
No bond for man held in fatal shooting at mall
Man Convicted In Boynton Beach Mall Shooting Gets New Trial
Jury convicts man in Christmas Eve 2006 Boynton Beach Mall killing
VERDICT: Wilson Pierre GUILTY of Boynton Beach Mall murder
Man sentenced to 40 years in 2006 Christmas Eve killing at Boynton mall

INMATE INFORMATION

ID Photo

DC Number: W38971
Name: PIERRE, WILSON JR
Race: BLACK
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BLACK
Eye Color: BROWN
Height: 5’10”
Weight: 220 lbs.
Birth Date: 03/11/1985
Initial Receipt Date: 01/09/2017
Current Facility: LIBERTY C.I.
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: TO BE SET

Aliases:
GETO DORLIZIER
JUNIOR PIERRE
WILSON PIERRE
WILSON PIERRE JR

pierrew-info

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: