• Email me!

  • My Twitter Page

  • Donate

  • Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 4,785 other followers

  • How to unsubscribe from my blog

    Unfollowing and Unsubscribing WordPress.com username account: 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails. 2. go here > http://wordpress.com/#!/read/edit/ locate and click the "x" next to any blog there to unfollow it and no longer receive posts in the Reader or by email. 3. go to the blog in question and click the unfollow/follow link on your Admin bar. If you do not have a WordPress.com username account then 1. applies. 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails.
  • Subscribe to my blog via email

  • Comment Policy

    Please remember when leaving a comment on my blog that all comments are subject to the blog owners discretion. I do believe in freedom of speech, however, that right is not absolute. Here are the rules: 1 - Please remember the victim(s) first and foremost. Do not come here to comment only on the offender(s). My blog focuses on the victim(s). Do not glorify the killer(s). No negative comments about the victim. NO VICTIM BLAMING. 2 - I will not tolerate hate filled speech, vulgar or derogatory remarks about a victim. I will remove comments that go against this. I will not remove comments just because they do not match my beliefs, in fact, I welcome them! However, that being said, I will remove those that I find offensive, argumentative just for the sake of starting an argument that does not add to the post, hate-filled speech, etc.
    4 - ALL COMMENTS LEFT BY COMMENTORS ARE THEIR OWN AND THEIR OPINIONS. THEY DO NOT CONSTITUTE FACTS. NOR IS THE BLOG OWNER RESPONSIBLE FOR ANYONE'S OPINIONS OR FEELINGS. STATEMENTS MADE AS COMMENTS ARE OPINIONS, GIVEN FREELY BY THE COMMENTORS.
    If you have a question or problem with this, please feel free to email me (there is a link to my email above).


Robert Lee Armstrong murder 4/15/2006 Canton Township, MI *Andre Marcel convicted, sentenced to life in prison*

remembering the victims

Victims
Robert Lee Armstrong
Carlos Love

Suspect in murder of resident denied bond
Man arraigned in April slaying of Canton man
Fingerprints lead cops to alleged killer, court told
Police say 4 fingerprints led them to alleged killer
Pretrial exam set in April trailer slaying
Suspect to be tried in Canton slaying Ypsilanti Twp. man in jail with no bond
Bloody fingerprints on flashlight
led police to suspect in murder

Man sentenced to life in transvestite slaying
Inmate serving life sentence won’t be charged in killing of another prisoner
The People of the State of Michigan v Andre Marcel Adams 2009 (conviction and sentence affirmed)

INMATE INFORMATION

andre-marcel-adams

BIOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION

MDOC Number: 205191
SID Number: 1568775T
Name: ANDRE MARCEL ADAMS
Racial Identification: Black
Gender: Male
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Height: 6′ 0″
Weight: 240 lbs.
Date of Birth: 11/26/1972 (43)

MDOC STATUS
Current Status: Prisoner
Earliest Release Date: LIFE
Assigned Location: Baraga Maximum Facility
Maximum Discharge Date: LIFE
Security Level: V

ALIASES
ANDRE ADAMS
MARKS, SCARS & TATTOOS
Tattoo- Chest – Shield Together we stand divided we fall
Tattoo- Left Bicep – Morning star all my life Heart

PRISON SENTENCES
ACTIVE

Offense: Homicide – Murder First Degree-Premeditated
Minimum Sentence: LIFE
MCL#: 750.316A
Maximum Sentence: LIFE
Court File#: 06013652-01
Date of Offense: 04/15/2006
County: Wayne
Date of Sentence: 05/24/2007
Conviction Type: Jury

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: