• Email me!

  • My Twitter Page

  • Donate

  • Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

    Join 4,788 other followers

  • How to unsubscribe from my blog

    Unfollowing and Unsubscribing WordPress.com username account: 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails. 2. go here > http://wordpress.com/#!/read/edit/ locate and click the "x" next to any blog there to unfollow it and no longer receive posts in the Reader or by email. 3. go to the blog in question and click the unfollow/follow link on your Admin bar. If you do not have a WordPress.com username account then 1. applies. 1. click the "unsubscribe" link on the emails of the posts received at the very bottom of the emails.
  • Subscribe to my blog via email

  • Comment Policy

    Please remember when leaving a comment on my blog that all comments are subject to the blog owners discretion. I do believe in freedom of speech, however, that right is not absolute. Here are the rules: 1 - Please remember the victim(s) first and foremost. Do not come here to comment only on the offender(s). My blog focuses on the victim(s). Do not glorify the killer(s). No negative comments about the victim. NO VICTIM BLAMING. 2 - I will not tolerate hate filled speech, vulgar or derogatory remarks about a victim. I will remove comments that go against this. I will not remove comments just because they do not match my beliefs, in fact, I welcome them! However, that being said, I will remove those that I find offensive, argumentative just for the sake of starting an argument that does not add to the post, hate-filled speech, etc.
    4 - ALL COMMENTS LEFT BY COMMENTORS ARE THEIR OWN AND THEIR OPINIONS. THEY DO NOT CONSTITUTE FACTS. NOR IS THE BLOG OWNER RESPONSIBLE FOR ANYONE'S OPINIONS OR FEELINGS. STATEMENTS MADE AS COMMENTS ARE OPINIONS, GIVEN FREELY BY THE COMMENTORS.
    If you have a question or problem with this, please feel free to email me (there is a link to my email above).


Psycho For Love: Bobbie Dean Dressel killed his girlfriend, Cynthia Lynn Below; Sentenced to LWOP

dv awareness

cynthia-below
Cynthia Below

Woman Killed, Stepfather Shot In Macclenny Home
Man Wanted In Baker County Slaying Arrested In Georgia
Woman killed; her baby’s father arrested
Murdered Mother a Victim of Violence Before
Mother: Victim Knew Her Life Was In Danger
Marshals capture Florida murder suspect at Midway gas station
Clay County man arrested in shooting death
Murder Suspect is Back on First Coast
Man Pleads No Contest To Killing Ex-Girlfriend
Man gets a life sentence for killing son’s mother(at the bottom)

INMATE INFORMATION

bobbiedressel-prison-mug

DC Number: 130013
Name: DRESSEL, BOBBIE D
Race: WHITE
Sex: MALE
Hair Color: BROWN
Eye Color: BROWN
Height: 5’08”
Weight: 187 lbs.
Birth Date: 06/01/1977
Initial Receipt Date: 02/26/2008
Current Facility: CENTURY C.I.
Current Custody: CLOSE
Current Release Date: SENTENCED TO LIFE

Aliases:
BOBBIE D DRESSEL
BOBBIE DEAN DRESSEL
BOBBY DRESSEL
TWO COFFEE S

Scars, Marks, and Tattoos:
Type Location Description
TATTOO BACK 2 MASK, BIOHAZARD SIGN,
TATTOO BACK DRESSEL
TATTOO BACK LAUGH NOW CRY LATER MASK
TATTOO LEFT ARM TRIBLE
TATTOO LEFT CHEST VIKING
TATTOO LEFT LEG TRIBEL
TATTOO RIGHT ARM CAT WITH HAT, CHINESE LETTERS
TATTOO RIGHT ARM EZEKIEL 25: 17
TATTOO RIGHT ARM SACRED HEART, VIRGIN MARY, ANGLE
TATTOO RIGHT CHEST EYE BALL
TATTOO RIGHT LEG DEVIL, DEMON, COY FISH
TATTOO STOMACH SACRIFICE

Current Prison Sentence History:
Offense Date 10/16/2006
Offense 1ST DG MUR/PREMED. OR ATT.
Sentence Date 02/25/2008
County BAKER
Case No. 0600412
Prison Sentence Length SENTENCED TO LIFE

Incarceration History:
Date In-Custody 02/26/2008
Date Out-of-Custody Currently Incarcerated

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: